Sunday, October 24, 2010

let's get busy..

mari mem"busy"kan diri dgn keje yg belambak2..bgus2..sy sgt2 la suke (inverted comma)..huhu..too many things to do in this 2 weeks..hmm..dgn presentation la,mid sem la,assignment nye..huhu..apakah???!!

haha..mcm aku sorg la plak yg busy belajar..hahah..poyos..k la..chow!!

favourite quote #2

I've learned that things change, people change,

and it doesn't mean you forget the past or try to cover it up.

It simply means that you move on and treasure the memories.

Letting go doesn't mean giving up...

it means accepting that some things weren't meant to be."

Saturday, October 16, 2010

memories~

having memories is really precious thing in life. dari kecik sampai umur kita sekarang sume kita simpan sebagai memori..kalo nk compare dengan memori komputer pon boleh la jgk..sama ja. komputer pon boleh meragam kalo memori da sampai limit..da over berat, sampai x boleh tampung lalu lembap tahap cipan, then hang pas tu padam terus..

apply plak teori tu untuk manusia...haa..apa macam?? boleh ka..boleh sgt sebenar2nya..manusia kalo terbeban dengan memori2 pon boleh jam gak..x caya?? try la kalo nk taw..huhu..

imagine, kalo memori tu yg best2,indah..sikit pun x rasa beban..that's why,create la good memories so that u won't feel burdened. kalo sume yg ko ingt memori2 yg sesak,yg sampai wat ko x boleh bernafas..tu apa kes plak??

but,for me..i keep holding onto memories..u know why?? cos memories doesn't change..but people change..ko berjanji hari nie..entah2 esok ko da lupa..we never knows.

memory is killing me!! tak ke membunuh namanya kalo ko tak boleh tido sebab terkenang memori2 tu? memori2 tu buat ko hilang punca, buat ko menitis air mata dengan tak pasal2, buat ko hang/jam, buat ko sesak nafas? pernah rasa tak??

tiba2 ko jadi sensitif, buat sume benda tak betul, cannot think wisely, terus junamkan ko punyer mood ke tahap negative value? imagine graf ye adik2..it drive me crazy sometimes.

but what can i do..kalo itu je memori yang ko asyik ingat n kenang?? kan best if i can have delete button in life so i can get rid of certain memories that hurt me most. easy right.

aku penat, ngantok..aku paksa jgk mata nie supaya pejam..but still the memories lingering in my mind..how can i sleep like this?? feeling bercampur2..macam2 fikir..lately, selalu terkenang memori2 tu. kenapa?? bila aku nak bangun,move forward..but ada je something from the past that pull me back.

da hampir setahun setengah......aisshhh..i shouldn't bring this up.

p/s : just so u know..i always pray for u..tak ada apa2 yg boleh saya bagi kecuali doa2 saya dan sedekah al-fatihah saya untuk awak. saya tau awak lebih bahagia disisi-Nya. amin..

Thursday, October 14, 2010

favourite quote #1

"i can't save your life,
though nothing i bleed for is more tormenting..
i'm losing my mind and you just stand there and stare as my world divide.."

emotion..

bila happy..sume nak warna warni..cm blog nie..tapi bila down..rasa geram je nak tukar page blog nie..but i can't.

there's a time when u feel like crying..just cry..
when u feel like laughing, just laugh..
just follow the flow as long as u can.

tuhan da bagi kita macam2 emosi..i'm not egoist to say that i'm strong. i don't cry!! in fact..i cry a lot. sometimes i feel that i'm strong enough to face this life..but sometimes i just feel like a loser..keep pretending myself like i'm alright but actually i'm not.

u're such a great actress,mila!! congratz..u can fool the whole world but not urself,not God.

life must go on..that's my friends said. yes,i know..i have to go on with this life..tak kira betapa besar dugaan hidup ini..aku kena tabah.

life had taught me a lot..yes,of course. life taught me how to stand up again after i fall..it is hard..and i'm struggling..just don't give up now..

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

[LYRICS] beast-clenching a tight fist


Garago garago mahlhetsuh
Shirdago nan daedabhetsuh nuhl dashi moht bohl gut gatasuh
Doo pahlo nuhreul ahngo shipeundae chama nan geuruhji mohthetsuh
Meonjuh wool gut gatasuh

Haeuhjuh sahl sudo eetgunah woorido eebyulee eetgunah
Hutwooseuman gyesok nawasuh
Bonaejoondago bbaleegarago ggok haengbokharago
Joomuhkeul kwak jwigo nan wooruhtsuh

Woorin mahnaseon ahn dwae eejen mahnaseon ahn dwae
Chagawoon ee mahlae eebsooleul ggaemoolgo
Doraboji ahneulae juhldae ahn dorabolae
Dajimeul hago ddo dashi haebojiman geugae ahndwae

Geu hooro dangshinaege chajaganeun kkomeul banbokhajo
Dwit moseubman boeel bboon nahl bomyuh ootsuhjoojin ahneyo
Bangabgye eensahl gunehyo ahmoorun daedabee ubsuhdo
Koomaesuh kkaeuhnan dwiae hoohwaehaji ahnda
Kiuhkeun jakoo geudaega eetneun geu gohtmahn bichoonda
Mahmaedo ubneun soril geudaeaegae bonaeyo
Joomuhkeul kwak jwigo Good luck to you

Jibeuro doraohneun giri eeruhgye himdeul jool mollatsuh
Gaseumee nuhmoo mukmukhaesuh

Jahl sarayaji eegyuhnaeyaji nahl chuseuryuhbwado
Ni sengkakman nahsuh cham himdeulda

Woorin mahnaseon ahn dwae eejen mahnaseon ahn dwae
Chagawoon ee mahlae eebsooleul ggaemoolgo
Doraboji ahneulae juhldae ahn dorabolae
Dajimeul hago ddo dashi haebojiman geugae ahndwae

Nuhran yeoja eejeulguhran mahl haedo
Nuhrahn yeoja dashi boji mahlja dajimhaebwado
eeruhgae ddo nuhreul eetji mohthae

Suhro saranghetneundae jungmahl saranghaetneundae
Wooriga eeruhgae wae haeuhjineundae
(Haeuhjiji mahlja)
Na ubshin moht sandago jookeuljido moreundago
Keun sori chiduhn nun daechae uhdieetni uhdigahtni

#Translate

I told you to go, to go away
I replied back to you that I didn’t like you because I thought I wasn’t going to see you again
[Dongwoon]I wanted to embrace you with my two arms, but I couldn’t do that
Because I thought I was going to cry first

We can live apart
There is a farewell for us too
Only the fake laugh is coming out

I will send you away
So hurry up and go to be happy
Clenching my fists tight, I started to cry

We can’t meet again, now we really can’t meet
I bit my lips at these cold icy words
I don’t want to look back, I don’t want to ever look back
I tell myself over and over again, but I can’t do that

After that, the dreams of me finding you repeats again
Just staring into your back, you don’t smile back looking at me
I happily greet you even though there is no response from you
I do this so that I won’t end up regretting after I wake up from this dream
It isn’t easy to fill up a blank space
The memories just shine a light to where you are
Words that I don’t even mean anything, I send them to you
Clenching my fists tight, Good luck to you

I didn’t know it was this hard walking back home
My heart is too stuffed up

I need to live better
I need to fight this off
No matter how much I tell myself
It is so hard because thoughts of you roam in my mind

We can’t meet again, now we really can’t meet
I bit my lips at these cold icy words
I don’t want to look back, I don’t want to ever look back
I tell myself over and over again, but I can’t do that

Even though I tell myself that I will forget a girl like you
Even though I tell myself that I will never look at a girl like you
But again I can’t forget you

We loved each other, we really loved each other
Why are we breaking up like this?
(Let’s not break up)
Telling me that you couldn’t live without me,
Telling me that you were going to die without me
You, who used to say such things,
Where did you go? Where did you go?

Source: qisthi-aboutkorea.blogspot.com

[LYRICS TRANSLATION] super junior-angel (haru OST)


[ryeo wook]
You’re so dazzling
My heart is thumping
You’re the only one for me and always be number 1
that I love you

[kyu hyun]
Come little bit closer to me
I want to tightly hold your hands
This song is only for you
I love you forever
I need your love, love, love~

[dong hae]
I promise you for only looking at your eyes
Stand by your side for protecting and loving you with all my heart
Baby, I need your love, love, love~

[sung min]
Just one love from you is enough for me
Even if I must lose everything
I will never let you go
You are my everything, my love~

[kyu hyun]
I only see you
I keep thinking about you
That never fails to make me smile
You’re my everything, my heart~

[ryeo wook]
You’ve captured me
You’re even more gorgeous than angel, I will only love you

[eun hyuk]
[rap]I was secretly laughing at myself
I can’t believe how deep I’ve falling for you
You got into my mind with that charm my boo.
Now I’m like a fool that has fallen in love
My everything now, it’s you
I’ve falling love with you
Look at me and I promise you
That I’ll never let you go
Even if the world ends, I’ll love you like a timeless clock that never ends.
I need your love, love, love~

[dong hae]
I promise you for only looking at your eyes
Stand by your side, protecting and loving you with all my heart
Baby, I need your love, love, love~

[sung min]
Just one love from you is enough for me
Even if I must lose everything
I will never let you go
You’re my everything, my love~

[kyu hyun]
I only see you
I keep thinking about you
That never fails to make me smile
You’re my everything, my heart~

[ryeo wook]
You’ve captured me
You’re even more gorgeous than angel, I’ll only love you.

[eun hyuk]
[rap]When you’re sad, I’ll keep you by my side
Sometimes there will be a difficult time, if it’s too hard for you
remember that I love you forever
I’m always here for protecting you